Springwood Achievement Board

Springwood LAC Athletes State Champions

2019-2020

2018 - 2019

Layla Eriksen‐Howard  U12G  1500m

Sefa Inivale  U17B  Javelin

Sefa Inivale  U17B  Shot

Connor Kavanagh  U11B  60m Hurdles

Connor Kavanagh  U11B  Long Jump

Chloe Kerswell  U13G  Javelin

Losehina Rose Mulligan  U13G  Discus

Losehina Rose Mulligan  U13G  Shot

Sirray Su'emai  U11G  Discus

Nathan Taverner  U14B  90m Hurdles

Tama Tupaea  U16B  Javelin

Tama Tupaea  U16B  Shot

Richayllan Wihone‐Mackey  U12G  Discus

Richayllan Wihone‐Mackey  U12G  Javelin

Richayllan Wihone‐Mackey  U12G  Shot

Chloe Kerswell  U13G  Triathlon - Throws

Joshua Martin U17B Triathlon - Jumps

Tama Tupaea U16B Triathlon - Throws

Sefa Inivale U17B Triathlon - Throws

2017-2018

Dekota Baron  U11G  Discus 

Dekota Baron  U11G  Shot

Heidi Dennis  U13G  High Jump

Layla Eriksen‐Howard  U10G  800m

Sefa Inivale  U15B  Discus

Talia Inivale  U13G  Discus

Talia Inivale  U13G  Shot

Chloe Kerswell  U12G  Discus

Chloe Kerswell  U12G  Javelin

Melony Nicholson  U17G  400m 

Melony Nicholson  U17G  300m Hurdles

Lyvante Su'emai  U15G  Discus

Lyvante Su'emai  U15G  Shot

Eli Tuia  U15B  High Jump

Richayllan Wihone‐Mackey  U11G  Javelin

Talia Inivale U13G Pentathlon
Sefa Inivale U15B Pentathlon

2016 - 2017

Heidi Dennis  U12G  High Jump

Matt Gorry  U17B  1500m Walk

Sefa Inivale  U14B  90m Hurdles

Sefa Inivale  U14B  Shot

Talia Inivale  U12G  60m Hurdles

Talia Inivale  U12G  Discus

Talia Inivale  U12G  Shot

Chloe Kerswell  U11G  Javelin

Danica Martin  U15G  400m

Lyvante Su'emai  U14G  Discus

Lyvante Su'emai  U14G  Shot

2015 - 2016

Talia Inivale  U11G  100m

Talia Inivale  U11G  60m Hurdles

Talia Inivale  U11G  Javelin

Talia Inivale  U11G  Shot

Chloe Kerswell  U10G  Discus

Jenna Lawrence  U15G  Shot

Danica Martin  U14G  800m

Lyvante Su'emai  U13G  Discus

Lyvante Su'emai  U13G  Shot

Ethan Timms  U10B  High Jump

Dylan Trauntner  U11B  Triple Jump

Eli Tuia  U13B  High Jump

Tama Tupaea  U13B  Shot

Kelsea Williams U14G  200m Hurdles

2014-2015

Sefa Inivale  U12B  Javelin

Talia Inivale  U10G  60m Hurdles

Talia Inivale  U10G  Discus

Talia Inivale  U10G  Shot

Jenna Lawrence  U14G  1500m Walk

Grace Gaudin  U13G  200m Hurdles 

Lyvante Su'emai  U12G  Discus

Lyvante Su'emai  U12G  Shot

Lauren Woodward  U15G  Discus

Lauren Woodward  U15G  Shot

2013-2014

Troy Gorry  U15B  1500m Walk 

Talia Inivale  U9G  Shot 

Dannielle Lanham  U16G  100m

Dannielle Lanham  U16G  200m

Dannielle Lanham  U16G  90m Hurd

Dannielle Lanham  U16G  200m Hurd

Jenna Lawrence  U13G  1500m Walk 

Lyvante Su'emai  U11G  Discus 

Lyvante Su'emai  U11G  Javelin

Lyvante Su'emai  U11G  Shot

Nehmia Su'emai  U15G  Discus 

Taylah Su'emai  U13B  Shot

Lauren Woodward  U14G  Shot

2010-2011

High Jump  U13G  Kourtney Thompson

Discus  U13G  Emily Warrilow

2012 - 2013

100m  U11G  Jessica Hewson

400m  U12G  Nyamuch Maduk

400m  U14G  Conny Murray

Long Jump  U12G  Nyamuch Maduk

Discus  U9G  Alani Kia

Discus  U11B  Sefa Inivale

Shot  U9G  Alani Kia

Shot  U10G  Lyvante Su'emai

2009 - 2010

Shot  U12G  Emily Warrilow

2011 - 2012

70m  U9G  Madison Cahill

100m  U10B  Youl Malaul

200m  U10B  Youl Malaul

60m Hurd  U12G  Shante' Phillips

100m Hurd  U17B  Jordan Mills

200m Hurd  U13B  Jordan Fletcher

High Jump  U9G  Madison Cahill

High Jump  U9B  Oscar Harris

Triple Jump  U12G  Shante' Phillips

Discus  U9G  Lyvante Su'emai

Shot  U9G  Lyvante Su'emai

2008 - 2009

Discus  U11G  Emily Warrilow

2007-2008

nil

2006-2007

nil

2005-2006

nil

2004-2005

nil

2003-2004

nil

1997 - 1998 -> 2002 - 2003

data required

1995 - 1996

60m Hurdles  U9G  Candice Palmer

High Jump  U12G  Brittany Lauriston

Shot  U9G  Renee Biro

Shot U10B  Sean Baker

1996 - 1997

Shot  U11B  Sean Baker

Shot  U9G  Lynsey Cochrane

Shot  U10G  Renee Biro

Discus  U9G  Angela Biro

Discus  U10G  Renee Biro

Long Jump  U15G  S Wong

Pentathlon  U15B  Matt Kavanagh

1994-1995

100m  U13B  Matt Kavanagh

80m Hurdles  U13B  Matt Kavanagh

Long Jump  U13B  Matt Kavanagh

Long Jump  U15B  Richard Allan

Discus  U11G  R Nicholson

Discus  U13B  Matt Kavanagh

Pentathlon  U15B  Richard Allan

1993 - 1994

100m  U12B  Matt Kavanagh

60m Hurdles  U12B  Matt Kavanagh

High Jump  U14B  Richard Allan

Long Jump  U10G  S McLeod

Discus  U10G  R Nicholson

1992 - 1993

High Jump  U13B  Richard Allan

Long Jump  U13B  Richard Allan

Discus  U10B  D Hartley

1991 - 1992

60m Hurdles  U12B  S Maher

High Jump  U12B  Richard Allan

Shot  U13B  A Wholohan

Discus  U12B  Richard Allen